
Euro Truck Simulator 2
- Genres
- Indie · Simulation
- Release
- Oct 12, 2012
- Developer
- SCS Software
- Metacritic
from $11.931,069 ₽
Offers
The price depends on the platform and the activation region.
- WorldwideWorks in Russia$11.931,069 ₽1
- RussiaWorks in Russia$22.432,009 ₽1
- Worldwide, except 47 countriesNot for RussiaEuro Truck Simulator 2 (WW, except 47 countries: AM, AR, AZ…)
except 47 countries
Armenia, Argentina, Azerbaijan, Brunei, Bolivia, Brazil, Bahamas, Belarus, Belize, Chile, China, Colombia…
$12.581,127 ₽1 - Europe, except 47 countriesNot for RussiaEuro Truck Simulator 2 (EU, except 47 countries: AM, AR, AZ…)
except 47 countries
Armenia, Argentina, Azerbaijan, Brunei, Bolivia, Brazil, Bahamas, Belarus, Belize, Chile, China, Colombia…
$12.741,141 ₽1
About the game
Travel across Europe as king of the road, a trucker who delivers important cargo across impressive distances! With dozens of cities to explore, your endurance, skill and speed will all be pushed to their limits.
Screenshots
System requirements
Minimum
• OS: Windows 10 64-bit • Processor: Intel Core i5-6400 or AMD Ryzen 3 1200 or similar • Memory: 8 GB RAM • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 or AMD Radeon RX 460 or Intel HD 630 (2GB VRAM) • Hard Drive: 25 GB available space (Euro Truck Simulator 2 base game)
Recommended
• OS: Windows 10 64-bit • Processor: Intel Core i5-9600 or AMD Ryzen 5 3600 or similar • Memory: 12 GB RAM • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 or AMD Radeon RX 590 (2GB VRAM) • Hard Drive: 25 GB available space (Euro Truck Simulator 2 base game)
Languages: English, German, French, Italian, Korean, Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Russian, Japanese, Portuguese - Portugal, Polish, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, Norwegian, Swedish, Hungarian, Czech, Romanian, Turkish, Portuguese - Brazil, Bulgarian, Greek, Ukrainian, Traditional Chinese, Catalan, Lithuanian, Serbian, Slovak, Slovenian
How to activate
Steam
- Open Steam and sign in.
- Games → Activate a Product on Steam…
- Paste the key and confirm.
More from the series
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 (Gold Edition)Steamfrom $19.651,760 ₽
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 - Beyond the Baltic SeaSteamfrom $12.521,122 ₽4 offers
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 - Vive la France !Steamfrom $11.931,069 ₽4 offers
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 - Going East!Steamfrom $6.88617 ₽3 offers
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 - ScandinaviaSteamfrom $11.931,069 ₽3 offers
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 - Road to the Black SeaSteamfrom $12.731,140 ₽2 offers
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 - ItaliaSteamfrom $11.931,069 ₽2 offers
РФ ✓Euro Truck Simulator 2 - IberiaSteamfrom $11.931,069 ₽2 offersGame details from Steam.








